"Not Me"

"Not Me"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Official Selection

"Skené"

"Skené"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Short Film - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Neo-Style Film

"Pâté"

"Pâté"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Genre-Bender

"Dreaming à la carte (Summer)"

"Dreaming à la carte (Summer)"

Music Video - Inspiration Competition *Best Music Video - Inspiration Competition *Best Director's Hommage

"Unleashed"

"Unleashed"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Actor (Nominee)

"Princess"

"Princess"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Costume Design

"Queen's English"

"Queen's English"

Web Series - Innovation Competition *Best Web Series - Innovation Competition *Best Queer Film *Best Supporting Actor (Nominee) *Best Writing (Nominee)

"Blackbetty"

"Blackbetty"

Web Series - Inspiration Competition *Best Web Series - Inspiration Competition *Best Supporting Actor

"A New Christmas"

"A New Christmas"

Feature Film - Innovation Competition *Official Selection

"Suffer For Good"

"Suffer For Good"

Feature Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Feature Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Director - Inspiration Competition *Best Cinematography *Best Documentary Film *Best Editing *Best First-Time Filmmaker

"The White Arrow"

"The White Arrow"

Feature Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Original Idea

"Rock and River"

"Rock and River"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Short Film - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Director - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Original Song *Best Art Direction

"SOUND"

"SOUND"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Director - Innovation Competition *Best Actress (Nominee) *Best Cinematography (Nominee) *Best Coloring *Best Sound Design

"Love Me, Normally"

"Love Me, Normally"

Music Video - Inspiration Competition *Official Selection

"The Avant-Gardener"

"The Avant-Gardener"

Featurette Film - Innovation Competition *Best Featurette Film - Innovation Competition *Best Director - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best New Medium Film

"Silkworm Society"

"Silkworm Society"

Music Video - Innovation Competition *Best Music Video - Innovation Competition *Best Experimental Film

"Kill Al"

"Kill Al"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Short Film - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Actor *Best Actress (Nominee) *Best Supporting Actress *Best Supporting Actress (Nominee) *Best Sci-Fi/Horror Film

"Wherever She May Be"

"Wherever She May Be"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Official Selection

"The Bridge"

"The Bridge"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Short Film - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Director - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Actor (Nominee) *Best Supporting Actress (Nominee) *Best Writing (Nominee) *Best Score *Best Student Film

"The Docks"

"The Docks"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Official Selection

"Breathing Above the Treeline"

"Breathing Above the Treeline"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Official Selection

"The Widow"

"The Widow"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Director - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Actress *Best Supporting Actor (Nominee) *Best Cinematography (Nominee) *Best Writing *Best International Film *Best Period Piece

"Como Mínimo"

"Como Mínimo"

Music Video - Inspiration Competition *Official Selection

"Circus Sam"

"Circus Sam"

Featurette Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Featured Performer (Nominee)

"Hearts of Men"

"Hearts of Men"

*Best Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Actor *Best Director - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Writing (Nominee)

"Ring of Fire"

"Ring of Fire"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Short Film - Inspiration Competition (Nominee)

"Insanity"

"Insanity"

Feature Film - Innovation Competition *Best Feature Film - Innovation Competition *Best Actress (Nominee) *Best Supporting Actor *Best Director (Nominee) *Best Editing *Best New Medium Film *Best Director's Hommage *Best First-Time Filmmaker *Best Sci-Fi/Horror Film

"The Time in Between the Seconds"

"The Time in Between the Seconds"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Short Film (Nominee) *Best Actress *Best Supporting Actress (Nominee) *Best Cinematography (Nominee) *Best Featured Performer (Nominee) *Best Coloring

"myPhone"

"myPhone"

Feature Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Feature Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Actor (Nominee) *Best Supporting Actor (Nominee) *Best Director - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Featured Performer *Best Original Idea *Best Neo-Style Film

"Enticing Sugary Boundless"

"Enticing Sugary Boundless"

Feature Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Documentary Film

"Summer"

"Summer"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Official Selection

"LOOK AT WHAT THE LIGHT DID NOW"

"LOOK AT WHAT THE LIGHT DID NOW"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Genre-Bender

"Honor Among Thieves

"Honor Among Thieves

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Short Film (Nominee) *Best Supporting Actor (Nominee) *Best Sound Design *Best Costume Design *Best Period Piece

"Clay"

"Clay"

Featurette Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Featurette Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Actress (Nominee) *Best Supporting Actress *Best Director *Best Writing (Nominee) *Best Cinematography *Best Score *Best International Film

"Between Two Worlds"

"Between Two Worlds"

Featurette Film - Innovation Competition *Official Selection

"5 Reasons Why We Need Hate Speech"

"5 Reasons Why We Need Hate Speech"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Documentary Film Short Subject

"Flowers"

"Flowers"

Music Video - Inspiration Competition *Best Music Video - Inspiration Competition

*"CSF"*

*"CSF"*

**"Compartmentalization Storage Facility" Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Short Film - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Writing *Best Art Direction

"la vuelta de la polilla"

"la vuelta de la polilla"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Animation Short Film

"Princesa"

"Princesa"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Actor (Nominee) *Best Supporting Actress (Nominee) *Best Director - Innovation Competition *Best Cinematography (Nominee) *Best Student Film

"Buy a House"

"Buy a House"

Music Video - Innovation Competition *Best Music Video - Innovation Competition *Best Director - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Experimental Film

"Devil's Whisper"

"Devil's Whisper"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Actor (Nominee)

"The Sleeper by the River"

"The Sleeper by the River"

Feature Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Feature Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Director - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Actor *Best Actress *Best Supporting Actor (Nominee) *Best Supporting Actress (Nominee)

"The Spirit Seam"

"The Spirit Seam"

Short Film - Innovation Competition

"Night and Day"

"Night and Day"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Director - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Writing - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Genre-Bender Film *Best Queer Film

"MAX"

"MAX"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Short Film - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Director - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Supporting Actor (Nominee) *Best Original Idea *Best Student Film

"The Square Root"

"The Square Root"

Web Series - Innovation Competition *Best Web Series - Innovation Competition *Best Cinematography (Nominee) *Best Coloring *Best Art Direction

"Shipwrecked"

"Shipwrecked"

Music Video - Innovation Competition *Best Music Video - Innovation Competition

"Don't Sing!"

"Don't Sing!"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Director's Hommage

"Dress Up"

"Dress Up"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Official Selection

"The Well"

"The Well"

Feature Film - Innovation Competition *Best Actress (Nominee) *Best Supporting Actor *Best Supporting Actress (Nominee) *Best Cinematography (Nominee) *Best Costume Design *Best Period Piece

"Moving on from Medfield"

"Moving on from Medfield"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Documentary Film Short Subject

"Katalinka 16"

"Katalinka 16"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Short Film - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Director - Innovation Competition *Best Cinematography *Best New Medium Film *Best International Film

"The Voicemail"

"The Voicemail"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Official Selection

"An Introvert's Guide to Highschool"

"An Introvert's Guide to Highschool"

Feature Film - Innovation Competition *Best Feature Film - Innovation Competition *Best Supporting Actress *Best Featured Performer (Nominee) *Best Editing *Best Neo-Style Film

"El Niño y la Montaña"

"El Niño y la Montaña"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Short Film - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Animation Short Film *Best Sound Design *Best First-Time Filmmaker

"American Marriage"

"American Marriage"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Director - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Actor (Nominee) *Best Featured Performer *Best Writing *Best Score

"Big Girl"

"Big Girl"

Web Series - Inspiration Competition *Best Web Series - Inspiration Competition *Best Director - Inspiration Competition *Best Actress (Nominee) *Best Featured Performer (Nominee) *Best Writing (Nominee)

"Art"

"Art"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Short Film - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Experimental Film

"Sderot Kissufim"

"Sderot Kissufim"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Director - Inspiration Competition *Best Actress *Best Actor (Nominee) *Best Writing (Nominee) *Best Cinematography *Best Costume Design *Best Art Direction *Best Neo-Style Film *Best International Film *Best Student Film

"Brazzy Jazzy"

"Brazzy Jazzy"

Web Series - Innovation Competition *Best Web Series - Innovation Competition *Best Supporting Actress

"Isolation"

"Isolation"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Original Idea

"Snakeskin"

"Snakeskin"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Actress (Nominee) *Best Score *Best Director's Hommage *Best Sci-Fi/Horror Film

"Snake Oil"

"Snake Oil"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Short Film - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Director - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Genre-Bender Film *Best Period Piece

"138: Last Day"

"138: Last Day"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Short Film - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Director - Innovation Competition (Nominee) *Best Sound Design

"FIGURE ANIME HAIKYU!!"

"FIGURE ANIME HAIKYU!!"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Animated Short Film *Best New Medium Film

"The Park"

"The Park"

Web Series - Inspiration Competition *Best Web Series - Inspiration Competition *Best Director - Inspiration Competition (Nominee) *Best Actor *Best Supporting Actor *Best Featured Performer *Best Writing *Best First-Time Filmmaker

"Realm of Unknowns"

"Realm of Unknowns"

Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Short Film - Innovation Competition *Best Director - Innovation Competition *Best Cinematography (Nominee) *Best Coloring *Best Experimental Film

"Wanna Pick Me Up?"

"Wanna Pick Me Up?"

Short Film - Inspiration Competition *Best Editing

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
Contact Us